You are here: Home page > Legislature 2016-2020 > Parliament of Romania > Delegations > PACE Versiunea pentru printare

Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe

 Position Full name Parliamentary
Group
since
1. Chairperson Pop Liviu-Marian
since 17 apr. 2019
senator PSD 17.04.2019
2. Members Brăiloiu Tit-Liviu senator PSD
3.   Corlățean Titus senator PSD
4.   Cozmanciuc Corneliu-Mugurel deputy PNL 24.06.2020
5.   Gorghiu Alina-Ștefania senator PNL
6.   Pleșoianu Liviu Ioan Adrian deputy PSD
7.   Preda Cezar-Florin deputy PNL
8.   Tușa Adriana Diana deputy PSD
9. Deputies Badea Viorel Riceard senator PNL
10.   Benkő Erika deputy UDMR
11.   Dobrovie Matei-Adrian
since 24 jun. 2020
deputy PNL 24.06.2020
12.   Dumitrescu Cristian-Sorin senator PSD
13.   Nicolae Andrei deputy PSD
14.   Popa Ion senator PNL
15.   Simionca Ionuț deputy PMP
16.   Socotar Gheorghe-Dinu deputy PSD

Former members of the bureau

 Position Full name Parliamentary
Group
1. Chairperson Corlățean Titus
until 17 dec. 2018
senator PSD
2.   Cuc Alexandru-Răzvan
since 17 dec. 2018 - until 17 apr. 2019
deputy PSD

Former members

  Full name Parliamentary
Group
sinceuntil
1. Bîzgan-Gayral Oana-Mioara deputy Neafiliați 17.12.2018
2. Bulai Iulian deputy USR 18.12.2020
3. Ciolacu Ion-Marcel deputy PSD 5.07.2017
4. Cuc Alexandru-Răzvan deputy PSD 17.04.2019
5. Korodi Attila deputy UDMR 28.10.2020
6. Prună Cristina-Mădălina deputy USR 18.12.2020
7. Steriu Valeriu-Andrei deputy PSD 30.08.2020
8. Stroe Ionuț-Marian deputy PNL 24.06.2020
9. Ștefan Corneliu deputy PSD 13.09.2017 17.12.2018
10. Ștefan Corneliu deputy PSD 15.10.2020

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 4 march 2021, 20:41
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro