You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2016-present > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Agricultură Printable version
2016-present

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Stănescu Alexandru
chairperson since 5 sep. 2017
PSD  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Dîrzu Ioan PSD  
3.   Giugea Nicolae
vice-chairperson since 27 nov. 2019
PNL  
4.   Păle Dănuț
vice-chairperson since 5 sep. 2017
PSD  
5. Secretaries Ciocan Dan PSD  
6.   Gudu Vasile
secretary since 27 nov. 2019
PNL  
7. Members Boroianu Aurel-Robert PNL  
8.   Calotă Florică Ică PNL  
9.   Constantin Daniel PNL 04.09.2019
10.   Furic Iarco Minoritati  
11.   Gheorghe Tinel PNL  
12.   Havrici Emanuel-Iuliu PRO România  
13.   Magyar Loránd-Bálint UDMR  
14.   Niță Nicu PSD  
15.   Olar Corneliu PNL 13.06.2017
16.   Oros Nechita-Adrian PNL  
17.   Popescu Nicolae-Daniel USR 24.09.2019
18.   Roman Ioan Sorin PSD 28.02.2018
19.   Sebestyén Csaba-István UDMR  
20.   Simionca Ionuț PMP  
21.   Tabugan Ion PNL  
22.   Terea Ioan PSD  
23.   Vrăjitoru Sorinel-Marian PSD 13.09.2017

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Chairperson Munteanu Ioan PSD 05.09.2017
2. Vice-Chairpersons Oros Nechita-Adrian PNL 27.11.2019
3.   Stănescu Alexandru PSD 05.09.2017
4. Secretaries Giugea Nicolae PNL 27.11.2019

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Boboc Tudorița-Rodica PSD   13.06.2018
2. Ghinea Cristian USR   26.09.2017
3. Munteanu Ioan PSD   01.02.2018
4. Olar Corneliu PNL   16.05.2017
5. Pop Georgian PSD 13.02.2019 04.09.2019
6. Prisnel Adrian-Claudiu USR   12.09.2018
7. Rădulescu Gabriel PMP 14.09.2020 23.11.2020
8. Steriu Valeriu-Andrei PSD 26.09.2017 30.08.2020
9. Șerban Ciprian-Constantin PSD   11.09.2019

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 2 december 2020, 5:54
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro